Is Chicken & Vegetable Pie Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken And Vegetable Filling, Short Crust Pastry, Egg Glaze (Milk), Sesame Seeds, Filling Contains: Chicken, Water, Vegetables, Potato, Carrot, Onion, Pumpkin, Pea, Corn, Thickened Cream (Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Parsley Short Crust Pastry Contains: Wheat Flour, Animal Fat, Milk Solids, Baking Powder (Wheat)
Check Chicken & Vegetable Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Vegetable Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


