Is CHICKEN & VEGETABLE POTSTICKERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILLING: CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONION, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SESAME OIL, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER. DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMININE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check CHICKEN & VEGETABLE POTSTICKERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & VEGETABLE POTSTICKERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


