Is Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Boneless), Onions, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Water, Citric Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vinegar, Garam Masala Spice Blend (Coriander, Turmeric, Red Chilies, Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Cloves, Bay Leaf, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds), Water, Ginger, Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Lemon Rice: Basmati Rice, Lemon Juice, Chana Dal (Bengal Gram), Urad Dal (Black Gram), Salt, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Red Chil

Check Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch