Is Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WINGS (CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS), WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, TETRAPOTASSIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOUR, SMOKE FLAVOUR), HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), HONEY, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOUR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MALTOL). HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), HONEY, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOUR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MALTOL).
Check Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


