Is Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WINGS (CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS), WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, TETRAPOTASSIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOUR, SMOKE FLAVOUR), HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), HONEY, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOUR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MALTOL). HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), HONEY, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOUR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MALTOL).

Check Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Wings Club Pack, Honey Garlic is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingDipping