Is CHICKEN WINGS & DRUMMETTES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS AND DRUMMETTES, WATER, PEPPER SAUCE ((AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, PAPRIKA, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), TOMATOES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, HONEY, SALT, RICE STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SPICES, BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, ANNATTO).
Check CHICKEN WINGS & DRUMMETTES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS & DRUMMETTES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


