Is Chicken wings hny bbq Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup chicken wings
  • 1 % 6% re / fibres 0 g gars / sucres 0 g tein / proteines 14 g olesterol / cholesterol 80dium 710otassium 150alcium 10ron / fer 15
  • dextrose

15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1 % 6% re / fibres 0 g gars / sucres 0 g tein / proteines 14 g olesterol / cholesterol 80dium 710otassium 150alcium 10ron / fer 15
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0% 0% 31 % 3.% 1 % 6% re / fibres 0 g gars / sucres 0 g tein / protéines 14 g olesterol / cholestérol 80 mg dium 710 mg otassium 150 mg alcium 10 mg ron / fer 1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5 % ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingredients chicken wings, water, wheat flour, canola oil, toasted wheat crumbs, corn starch, salt, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, sugars (dextrose), garlic powder, guar gum, spice extract. may contain egg. ingrédients ailes de poulet, eau, farine de blé, huile de canola, chapelure de blé grillée, amidon de maïs, sel, amidon de maïs modifié, phosphate de sodium, sucres (dextrose), poudre d'ail, gomme de guar, extrait d'épices. peut contenir oeuf.

Check Chicken wings hny bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Chicken wings hny bbq | Spoonful