Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- chicken broth
- dried chicken skin
- chicken chicken wing sections
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- whey, salt, dextrose, red miso
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, RED MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SULFITES.
Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN
Where to buy
CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


