Is Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN WINGS (CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE., BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL)., DRY RUB PACKET (SALT, WHEY POWDER, MILK LACTOSE, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Poultry · Piece


