Is Chicken Wings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, TURMERIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, RICE STARCH.
Check Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


