Is CHICKEN WYNGZ FULLY COOKED BREADED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN WYNGZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER, OIL OF GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CHICKEN WYNGZ FULLY COOKED BREADED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN WYNGZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSandwich