Is chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

british pork shoulder (96%), tandoori glaze (glucose syrup, sugar, salt, maize starch, cumin, coriander, smoked paprika, black onion seeds, colours: beetroot red, paprika extract, cayenne pepper, antioxidant: citric acid, turmeric, ginger, fenugreek, thickener: xanthan gum, onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper),

Check chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling