Is CHICK'N BITES FLAVORED BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHICK'N BITES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, chicken-flavored baked crackers deliver a crunchy, airy texture favored for casual snacking and party bowls; reviewers note bold seasoning, satisfying crispness, and convenient portioning. Common uses include on-the-go bites, lunchbox additions, and accompaniment to dips or soups; some customers mention occasional uneven flavor intensity. Packaging and perceived freshness vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.

Check CHICK'N BITES FLAVORED BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHICK'N BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go