Is Chickpea Chips Smokey BBQ & Tomato Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Chickpea (50%), Yellow Pea, Rice), Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Seasoning [Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Garlic & Onion), Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid), Spices, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (Caramel), Smoke Flavour, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)], Sea Salt and Turmeric Powder.
Check Chickpea Chips Smokey BBQ & Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Chips Smokey BBQ & Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


