Is Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Chickpea , Yellow Pea, Rice), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Herbs, Flavour Enhancer ), Sea Salt And Turmeric Powder
Check Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


