Is Chickpea Crisps Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Chickpea , Yellow Pea, Rice), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder And Ajwain Seeds
Check Chickpea Crisps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Crisps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chickpea Crisps Original is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


