Is Chickpea Puffs Oat Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (30%), Rice Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160c), Spices, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (392)
Check Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


