Is CHICKPEA SOUP, MOROCCAN STYLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHICKPEAS, POTATOES, TOMATOES, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, PEPPERS (RED AND YELLOW), CELERY, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, OLIVE OIL, APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GROUND GINGER, GRANULATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.

Check CHICKPEA SOUP, MOROCCAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go