Is Chickpea Tempeh Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC CHICKPEAS (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, LACTIC ACID FROM PLANT SOURCES), WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE.
Check Chickpea Tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


