No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chana Masala Sauce (Water, Tomato Sauce, Onion, Spices (Including Turmeric, Coriander, Ginger), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Cilantro, Salt, Honey, Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cayenne Pepper), Cooked Basmati Rice, Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt), Cauliflower

Check CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA | Spoonful