Is Chickpeas in water Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, water.
Check Chickpeas in water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpeas in water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepCooking


