Is chickpeas Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber 30g 25g organic chickpeas
dietary fiber 30g 25g organic chickpeas
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber 30G 25G Organic Chickpeas, Organic Oil Blend (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Red Palmolein), Sea Salt, Rainforest-safe Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Wienroduct From Tree Nut, Ssed
Check chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


