Is chickpeas Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- rainforest-safe good manufacturing processes are used to wienroduct from tree nut
rainforest-safe good manufacturing processes are used to wienroduct from tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber 30G 25G Organic Chickpeas, Organic Oil Blend (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Red Palmolein), Sea Salt, Rainforest-safe Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Wienroduct From Tree Nut, Ssed
Check chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladMeal Prep


