Is Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED CHICKPEAS GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT.
Check Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas
The Pizza Made from Chickpeas
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladMeal PrepSnacking


