Is Chickpeas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (56%), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (6%), Tomato Paste (6%), Onion, Carrots (3.5%), Tomatoes (3%), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)). For allergens see ingredients in bold. Refrigerate

Check Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing