Is Chickpeas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, water, salt
Check Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
BUSH'S Garbanzo Beans, 16 oz Canned Chickpeas
Saffron Road Crunchy Chickpeas Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSnacking


