Is Chicle bubble gum Soy Free?

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), EGG YOLK, NATURAL BUBBLE GUM FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1
Check Chicle bubble gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicle bubble gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

