Is Chico Rice 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whdle wilk cora butter whey fower
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrit Ice Sugar Wilkchicolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whdle Wilk Cora Butter Whey Fower (Milk), Dried Simmet Wilk Emuisfer Lecithins (Soya Flavouring), Fat Reduret Caaidver Catium Latbonate, Dextrose, Salt, Bafey Wat Etra Favourimgs, Inon, Niacin, Pantothenic Add Thiamin, Hibaufavin, Litamin Be, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Witamin 32 Typical Energy Fat Of Which Carbohy Of Which Fibre Protein Salt Allergy Adnice Fur Allengens, See In Bold, Dietary Adice Sutable For Vegetarians, No Atifical Courcar Flavoutings, Vitamin Vitamin Thiamin Riboflav Niacin Vitamin Folic Aci Vitamin Pantothe Iron Best Berore End: Jee Top Uf Pack, Storage Sune In A Cool Dry Placee Once Opened, Stune In An Airlight Container, Ri, Re Referenc
Check Chico Rice 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chico Rice 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


