Is ChicP Beetroot & Horseradish Houmous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (37%) [Water, Chickpeas], Beetroot (19%) (Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (11%) (Sesame Seed Paste), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Horseradish (2%), Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Salt

Check ChicP Beetroot & Horseradish Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChicP Beetroot & Horseradish Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking