Is Chief Saffron Powder Turmeric, 230g, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turmeric / Curcumin
Check Chief Saffron Powder Turmeric, 230g, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chief Saffron Powder Turmeric, 230g, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chief Saffron Powder Turmeric, 230g, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


