Is Chifles Plantain Chips, Sweet, Snack Size Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Plantains, Palm Oil.
Check Chifles Plantain Chips, Sweet, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chifles Plantain Chips, Sweet, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


