Is Chifles Plantain Strips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Palm Olein), Salt.

Check Chifles Plantain Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish