Is Chifles Plantain Strips Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Palm Olein), Salt.
Check Chifles Plantain Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chifles Plantain Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Strip
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


