Is Chifles Sweet Plantain Chips, Everyday Healthy Snack, Natural, Gluten Free, Nut Free, Vegan, Kosher 9 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Palm Olein).
Check Chifles Sweet Plantain Chips, Everyday Healthy Snack, Natural, Gluten Free, Nut Free, Vegan, Kosher 9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chifles Sweet Plantain Chips, Everyday Healthy Snack, Natural, Gluten Free, Nut Free, Vegan, Kosher 9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chifles Sweet Plantain Chips, Everyday Healthy Snack, Natural, Gluten Free, Nut Free, Vegan, Kosher 9 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


