Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE MELTING CHEESE, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE MELTING CHEESE, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE MELTING CHEESE, CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO STYLE | Spoonful