Is Chike High Protein Caramel Iced Coffee Single Serve Packet, 1.06 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- non-gmo whey protein concentrate
non-gmo whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON-GMO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE
Check Chike High Protein Caramel Iced Coffee Single Serve Packet, 1.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chike High Protein Caramel Iced Coffee Single Serve Packet, 1.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Premier Protein Caramel High Protein Shake
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


