Is Chike High Protein Ice Coffee Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Magnesium [as Magnesium Oxide], Vitamin C [as Ascorbic Acid], Iron [as Ferric Orthophosphate], Vitamin E [as DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Vitamin A [as Palmitate], Vitamin B3 [as Niacinamide], Zinc [as Zinc Oxide], Pantothenic Acid [as Calcium D-Pantothenate], Chromium [as Chromium Chloride], Manganese [as Manganese Sulfate], Folate [as Folic Acid], Vitamin D3 [as Cholecalciferol], Vitamin B6 [as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [as Thiamine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [as Riboflavin], Copper [as Copper Gluconate], Biotin, Iodine [as Potassium Iodide], Vitamin K [as Phytonadione], Selenium [as Sodium Selenite], Molybdenum [as Sodium Molybdate], Vitamin B12 [as Cyanocobalamin]), Salt, Sucralose, Caffeine, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Chike High Protein Ice Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chike High Protein Ice Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chike High Protein Ice Coffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


