Is Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Iron (As Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Vitamin B3 (As Niacinamide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin), Copper (As Copper Gluconate), Biotin, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Molybdenum (As Sodium Molybdate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)), Salt, Sucralose, Caffeine, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chike High Protein Original Iced Coffee - Single Packet is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep