Is Childlife Aller-Care Grape -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- all natural flavor
all natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Citric Acid, Fructose, Potassium Sorbate, Grapefruit Seed Extract, All Natural Flavor
Check Childlife Aller-Care Grape -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childlife Aller-Care Grape -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
Where to buy
Childlife Aller-Care Grape -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


