Is ChildLife Essentials Vitamin D3, Natural Berry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berry flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor
Check ChildLife Essentials Vitamin D3, Natural Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChildLife Essentials Vitamin D3, Natural Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Where to buy
ChildLife Essentials Vitamin D3, Natural Berry Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


