Is Children's Allegra Allergy Non-Drowsy Liquid Grape Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fexofenadine HCI, edetate disodium, flavor, poloxamer 407, potassium sorbate, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium phosphate dibasic heptahydrate, sodium phosphate monobasic monohydrate, sucrose, titanium dioxide, xanthan gum, xylitol.
Check Children's Allegra Allergy Non-Drowsy Liquid Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Allegra Allergy Non-Drowsy Liquid Grape Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


