Is Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive ingredients: crospovidone, flavors, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, mannitol, pregelatinized starch, silicon dioxide, povidone, silicon dioxide.

Check Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Children's Allegra Allergy Orange Cream Disintegrating Tablets is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go