Is Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Bubble-gum flavored children's liquid has a sweet, candy-like taste and smooth, syrupy texture. Parents commonly use it at home, daycare, or while traveling to manage kids’ allergy symptoms, administering measured doses with the included cup. Reviews often mention palatability for children, convenient dosing, occasional stickiness, and mixed reports on onset.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bubble-gum flavored children's liquid has a sweet, candy-like taste and smooth, syrupy texture. Parents commonly use it at home, daycare, or while traveling to manage kids’ allergy symptoms, administering measured doses with the included cup. Reviews often mention palatability for children, convenient dosing, occasional stickiness, and mixed reports on onset.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5 mL = 1 Teaspoonful: Diphenhydramine HCl (12.5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavors, Glycerin, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution
Check Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


