Is Children's Complete Multivitamin+ Iron Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colors Added
Check Children's Complete Multivitamin+ Iron Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Complete Multivitamin+ Iron Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Children's Complete Multivitamin+ Iron Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


