Is Children's Immunity Probiotic Strawberry & Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • magnesium stearate

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Silicone Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavorings (Vanilla, Strawberry), Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Contains Less Than 0, Grams Of Total Sugars

Check Children's Immunity Probiotic Strawberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Children's Immunity Probiotic Strawberry & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie