Is Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ibuprofen, Dye-Free: Acesulfame Potassium, Ammonium Glycyrrhizin, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Succinic Acid. Grape: Acesulfame Potassium, Ammonium Glycyrrhizin, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red No. 27 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Succinic Acid

Check Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go