This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Children's Multi Gummy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Children's Multi Gummy Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Fractioned Coconut Oil (Containing One Or More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Retinyl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin

Check Children's Multi Gummy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Children's Multi Gummy is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Children's Multi Gummy | Spoonful