Is Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Colors Added (Annatto, Black Carrot), Corn Starch.
Check Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


