Is Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet grape flavor and smooth texture make it easy to administer orally to children ages 2–11; caregivers use the measured dose at home with syringe or dosing cup for fever and pain. Reviews note pleasant taste, quick effect, and straightforward dosing, with occasional complaints about packaging or inconsistent flavor acceptance.

Description
Sweet grape flavor and smooth texture make it easy to administer orally to children ages 2–11; caregivers use the measured dose at home with syringe or dosing cup for fever and pain. Reviews note pleasant taste, quick effect, and straightforward dosing, with occasional complaints about packaging or inconsistent flavor acceptance.
Ingredients
In Each 5 ml: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (160 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. In Each 5 ml: Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Microcrystalline Cellulose and Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Purifed Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Where to buy
Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


