Is Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape Gluten Free?

Description
Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet) ... Purpose. Acetaminophen 160 mg ... Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Cellulose Acetate, Crospovidone, D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake, D&C Red No. 30 Aluminium Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminium Lake, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Povidone, Sucralose.
Check Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Children's Zyrtec Dye-Free Chewables
Children's Probiotic Chewables
Where to buy
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


